Personal Data Protection Act 2010

Bioinfinity recognises the importance of protecting your personal information and is committed to the compliance of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

Please download the file below to view the Personal Data Protection Notice (“Notice”) to understand our collection and use of your personal information and exercise your rights in respect of the same.

PRIVACY NOTICE Personal Data Protection Notice for Bioinfinity (M)  Sdn Bhd’s Valued Customer

  1. BIOINFINITY (M) SDN BHD (“BIOINFINITY”) respects privacy of the personal data / personal information collected from our valued customer/prospective customer seriously and this Personal Data Protection Notice (“Notice”) is issued to all our valued customer/prospective customer in line with the requirement of Personal Data Protection Act 2010.
  2. In the course of your dealing with BIOINFINITY, we will request you to provide us the following information:-
    1. name;
    2. address;
    3. gender;
    4. date of birth;
    5. race;
    6. contact information;
    7. email address;
    8. relevant information derived from any form of communication (written or verbal) for BIOINFINITY to provide service and/or product which you have requested.
  3. All information collected/processed will be kept in a secure manner, where applicable, it will be kept in accordance with the applicable laws and regulations to prevent the unauthorized or unlawful processing of your personal data / personal information and the accidental loss or destruction of, or damage to, your personal data / personal information.
  4. The personal data / personal information you provided will be collected, used and processed by us for the following purposes:- a. to deliver notices, newsletter, promotions, services or products and the marketing materials of such services or products whether present or future to you; b. for BIOINFINITY’s customer relationship management; c. to conduct marketing, survey, questionnaires, legitimate business activities and client profiling activities in connection with our services and related products; d. internal record keeping and maintenance of customer database. e. to facilitate the provisioning of services or products in accordance to customers specifications; f. for billing and financing purpose include sales orders processing, invoicing, delivering of goods and/or services, and collection of outstanding payment from customers; g. to explore potential sales opportunities; h. to monitor, review, improve BIOINFINITY’s services and products; i. for marketing and trend analysis of product and services; j. such other purpose relevant to the products and services provided by BIOINFINITY.
  5. Generally, BIOINFINITY keeps all personal data / personal information confidential but you hereby consent and authorize us to provide or disclose your personal data / personal information to the following categories of parties:-
    1. any person to whom we are compelled or required to provide or disclose your personal data / personal information under laws or in response to a competent government agency;
    2. any associated company(ies) and related company(ies) and subsidiary(ies) and affiliate(s) of BIOINFINITY including those may be established in the future;
    3. government agency(ies), statutory authority(ies) and industry regulator(s);
    4. our auditors, accountants, lawyers, financial institutions, other financial or professional advisers credit reporting agencies, credit bureau, debts collection agencies ;
    5. our business partners and online affiliates that provide related services or products in connection with our business;
    6. our appointed service providers in relation to our customer loyalty programs for the purpose of delivery of gift redemption and services.
  6. As a data subject, you have the right to request access and correction of your personal data / personal information which is held by us. You also have the right to request that your personal data / personal information is retained by us only as long as necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes for which it was collected. If you have that right or if you have any related question, you may write to us at the following address:-
    • BIOINFINITY (M) SDN BHD
      21, Jalan 4/62a,
      Bandar Menjalara, Kepong
      52200 Kuala Lumpur
      Malaysia
  7. Should you have any query(ies) in relation to the policy in this Notice, please write to the following address as above within twenty-one (21) days from the date of this Notice:-
    • BIOINFINITY (M) SDN BHD
      21, Jalan 4/62a,
      Bandar Menjalara, Kepong
      52200 Kuala Lumpur
      Malaysia

    Failing which, our company shall deem you have consented to the Policy in this Notice.

  8. By virtue if you providing your Personal Data to BIOINFINITY in the Customer Profile Form, Free Gift Redemption Form or such relevant documents to enable the provisioning of services and/or products to be provided by BIOINFINITY to you, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Notice.

We notice you are visiting our site from a region other than Malaysia & Singapore.

What would you like to do?

Visit Vibrance International website
Stay on www.vibrance.com.my

×